2014/07/21

0049

Honestly, I don't know what/how should I be feeling.
I ought to be mature enough to handle my emotions and analyse my thoughts.
Yes, ought to. And I am trying.
There are limit to all things. I believe I am quite generous in many sense.
Yes, I can be over sensitive towards certain issues but I believe and I dare say I tried my best accommodating despite awkwardness.
But, it seems like it's never enough. I am forever failing at every single bloody things.

1. Studies. 
2. Duties as a daughter.
3. Piano.
4. Dance.
5. As a friend. 

I always question myself. "What am I good for?" 
"Nothing....."
Sad huh? This is the reality. #fact.

*

Just don't quite get why am I always the one that's being caught up in all these situations....
I just don't....

2014/07/17

LIFE @ THREE BLIND MICE

Hello mello jello wello everyone! 
So, I'm gonna blog about my summer break from May - July. So practically, 
I spent my whole (well 3/4) of my summer break doing internship. 
It's not a criteria nor isit a must but I chose to. 
I feel that it's better for me as a student & as well as my resumé!

Okaiiii. So, many of you (okay maybe some) have been asking me where am I interning at, 
where is my work place etc.
& all I answered was "just a small event company" "oh, it's at Taiseng".
So, maybe some of you already knew but yep. I'm currently interning at Three Blind Mice Flea. 
Why? No reasons. I just feel that since I loveeeeee to shop and take #ootds & TBM is also sorta in the same line. 
I thought it'd be interesting!

I honestly didn't know what to expect when I first enter TBM. 
But now after 2 months, I realised TBM is the company that manage to push me to my limits 
& which I actually grew the most. (': Thank you so much 老大们。
Just look at Aloy's face. HAHAHHAHA cannot tank. 
 Aloysius, CZ & Kendrick.
Honestly they're one of the nicest boss I've ever met. 
Took leave several times yet they didn't deduct from pay? 
Occasional lunch treats too. & sometimes they'll get Zoe & I chocolates, snacks and even bean curd. 
And at times, letting me knock off earlier on fridays? They are really very nice to me. 
Thank you so much.
And I treat them like my older brothers rather than bosses. 
I don't even feel awkward when I'm with them hahaha
(cause maybe we don't have much age gap hahaha)
*
Besides all the perks, I really learnt a lot from them. 
Improved a lot on my personal design style too. I really am glad to actually be part of TBM & thankful that I choose to be 
an intern instead of a salesgirl. Hahaha.
 Although it's just a short 2 months +, but I really enjoyed myself throughout this 2 months.
Thank you for giving me this opportunity to learn and grow with you guys. 
 Zoeeeee! 
Although we only spend probably 1 month together, but I'm glad I get to know you & yuenyee. (:
You girls damn cute & so super sweet la. Sweetest sisters. (':
Thank you for the gift from Bangkok! I looooooveeee it!
See you around school compound okay? Jiayou with your school & we'll have lunch dates soon. 
Luv youuuu xo
Last but not least, I'm proud to be part of TBM & luv you guys! 
Three blind mice huat ah! ◝(●˙꒳˙●)◜


2014/07/13

THREEBLINDMICE FLEA


 with all of these happening, how could you possibly miss threeblindmice's flea this weekend!?
Hurry down now!

 Zoe and I setting up at the flea on friday. Hehehe 
Good lighting calls for wefies.
Outfit
Necklace c/o Runningthread | Top : Bugis Street | Skirt : H&M | Hair : Black Hair Salon

 Friday before I leave the venue.


 Had lunch with love at the newly opened Noodle Place Restaurant at 313 level 1. Right opposite Smoothie King. Food there was pretty good. 
With Sharmine. Loving her blueeeeee hair. 
 Us. (':  hehehe.
 Eileen & Jin. Missed them (':
Ever so blur, Eileen. Hahaha luv her xo.
 With Qtpiez Jessica!
 Big eyes pretty girl, Ellen!
 & my dearest deathknee came and find me (': xo.
Thank you my dear, for accompanying me for the whole day. Tho you just sat there (i know it's alr torturous enough for you hahaha) I love you.
Outfit 
Sunglass : Taiwan | Top : H&M | Caged Bralet : Bugis Street | Skirt : Love, Bonito | Necklace : Lovisa | Shoes : Taiwan. 

 Really enjoyed the flea so damn much? Kinda sad that it's my last week over at TBM. ):
It's really a great experience and to have such awesome bosses is just pure blessing.
I'll definitely be back, TBM! Hahahha.
& on a side note.....
16 more days! & I can't wait. Finally taking a break from everything! 
*
Last but not least, 
Support my boyfriend and Dean! Their first every Visualogue.